COVID-19 RETURN TO TRAIN & PLAY PLAN

VIEW THE COVID SAFE PLAN

The following awards are recognised across the club as the pinnacle individual achievements at both senior and junior level.  All with a historical reference and decided upon at committee level, congratulations to the winners.

Bill Hutchinson / Phil O'Rourke

Clubman Award

2002/03 Paul Lourey

2003/04 Paul Lourey

2004/05 Robin Ferguson

2005/06 Phil O’Rourke

2006/07 Paul Lourey

2007/08 Alan Solomon

2008/09 Paul Lourey

2009/10 Sue Morris

2010/11 Paul Lourey

2011/12 Frank Morris

2012/13 Toby Tribe

2013/14 Paul Lourey

2014/15 Paul Lourey

2015/16 Paul Lourey

2016/17 Paul Lourey

2017/18 Paul Lourey

2018/19 Scott Rojko / Matt Ciardulli

2019/20 Tas Tudor

2020/21 Jim Parry

Geoff Ferguson / Ric Ford

Champion Award

2002/03 Denis Bilston

2003/04 Daniel Harvey

2004/05 Shane Kelly

2005/06 Michael Harvey

2006/07 Brett Gatehouse

2007/08 Scott Rojko

2008/09 Toby Tribe

2009/10 Cam Armstrong

2010/11 Cam Armstrong

2011/12 Cam Armstrong / Nick Jamieson

2012/13 Andrew Grubich

2013/14 Cam Armstrong

2014/15 Matthew Thane

2015/16 Rohan Wight

2016/17 Sam Jubber

2017/18 Tom McDermott

2018/19 Lucas Skelton

2019/20 Rohan Wight

2020/21 Nathan Boucher

Chris Joseph

Most Improved Player Award

2002/03 Chris Adams

2003/04 Lachlan Armstrong

2004/05 Greg Lacey

2005/06 Cam Adam

2006/07 Scott Rankin

2007/08 Andrew Baird

2008/09 Matthew Solomon

2009/10 Nick Jane

2010/11 Scott Gatehouse

2011/12 Jimmy Mitchell

2012/13 Dean Tuckey

2013/14 Oscar Mason

2014/15 Will Trewella

2015/16 Krishan Paulpillai

2016/17 Shaun Morris

2017/18 Hamish Heath

2018/19 Fred Parry

2019/20 Jono Wilson

2020/21 Cooper Rojko

Noel Thane / Allan Way

Best First-Year Player Award

2014/15 Lucas Skelton

2015/16 Rohan Wight

2016/17 Matt Sofoulis

2017/18 Adam Muirhead

2018/19 Jamie Odell

2019/20 Mitch O’Donnell

2020/21 Ryan Rezel

Michael Bullock / Ivan Greaves

Rising Star Award

2002/03 Rohan Buckley

2003/04 Lachlan Armstrong

2004/05 Tom McDermott

2005/06 Tom McDermott

2006/07 Nick Jamieson

2007/08 Scott Gatehouse

2008/09 Lachlan Ferguson

2009/10 Charlie Haley

2010/11 Brett Borland

2011/12 Josh Tyquin

2012/13 Matt Saunders

2013/14 Lachlan Christie

2014/15 Matthew Tyquin

2015/16 Andrew Stolzenburg

2016/17 Dylan Thomas

2017/18 Fred Parry

2018/19 Dylan Thomas

2019/20 Ronan Shaw

2020/21 Will McCormack

Jim Toohey / Glenan Thomas

Most Determined Player Award

2002/03 Noel Thane

2003/04 Shane Kelly / Lachlan Armstrong

2004/05 Bill Glover

2005/06 Graeme Curtis

2006/07 James Righetti

2007/08 Jack Borland

2008/09 Viv Buckley

2009/10 Lachlan Armstrong

2010/11 Scott Rojko

2011/12 Lachlan Armstrong

2012/13 Blair Reynolds

2013/14 James Byrne

2014/15 Blair Reynolds

2015/16 Matthew Ciardulli

2016/17 Michael Hancock

2017/18 Viv Buckley

2018/19 Viv Buckley

2019/20 Lucas Skelton

2020/21 Andrew Stolzenberg

John Foley

Batting Award

2006/07 Brett Gatehouse

2007/08 Scott Rojko

2008/09 Toby Tribe

2009/10 Nick Jane

2010/11 Cam Armstrong

2011/12 Cam Armstrong

2012/13 Jack Taylor

2013/14 Toby Tribe

2014/15 Jaime Gough

2015/16 Lucas Skelton

2016/17 Rohan Wight

2017/18 Simon Dumaresq

2018/19 Lucas Skelton

2019/20 Lucas Skelton

2020/21 Toby Tribe

Gary Wilson

Spirit of Cricket Award

2019 – 20 Ronan Shaw

Hayden Joyce and Michael Kelleher Award

Best Junior Player

2019 – 20 Mitch Horn